CHT-NOK-SFP-1G-LX

10000567

1000BASE-LX for use with SM fiber over distances up to 10km; with DOM. 1310nm

  • Supports data rates of 1.25Gb/s
  • Compliant with SFP Nokia-Siemens
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm FP lasertransmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnosticfunctions
  • Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
Or call +44 845 130 1585

Featured Products

No products found

What our customers have to say

Knowledge centre

Explore articles and industry information

To find out more information about out products or services give us a call on +44 845 130 1585 or email