CHT-EXT-SFP-1G-LX

10000555

Compatible with:

Industrial1000BASE-LX for use with SM fibre for distances up to 10km; with DOM. 1310nm

  • Supports data rates of 1.25Gb/s
  • Compliant with SFP EXTREME
  • Hot-pluggable SFPfootprint
  • 1310nm FP lasertransmitter
  • Duplex LCconnector
  • Built-in digital diagnosticfunctions
  • Up to 20km on 9/125umSMF
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • RoHSCompliant
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
Or call +44 845 130 1585

Featured Products

No products found

What our customers have to say

Knowledge centre

Explore articles and industry information

To find out more information about out products or services give us a call on +44 845 130 1585 or email