CHT-EXT-SFP-10G-T

10000733

Compatible with:

10GBASE-T SFP for use with RJ45 for distances up to 30m

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibrationor External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125μm MMF
  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
Or call +44 845 130 1585

Featured Products

No products found

What our customers have to say

Knowledge centre

Explore articles and industry information

To find out more information about out products or services give us a call on +44 845 130 1585 or email