Call us 24/7+44 08451301585
Next Day Delivery Across UK & EUROPE
Life Time Guarantee and Up to 80% Cost saving .
Call us 24/7+44 08451301585
Reviews (4)

CHT-CIS-QSFP-40G-FET

$10.55

1000000 in stock
Product Category Transceivers
Condition OEM
Warranty Lifetime warranty
Brand Cisco
Brands:
SKU: 10000331
SHARE :
Product Category Transceivers
Media Converter Type
Description Compatible with Cisco, FET-40G. 40GBASE-QSFP Fabric Extender Transceiver for use with MM fibre for distances up to 150m; with DOM. 850nm.
Product type Transceiver
Product Active 1
Connector Type 2
Product Code CHT-CIS-QSFP-40G-FET
LC/SC Option 1
Power Supply Type 3.3V
Features • High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per transceiver
• Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps per channel
• Up to 100m links on OM3 MMF or 150m on OM4 MMF
• High-Reliability 4-channel 850nm VCSEL laser
• Electrically hot-swappable
• Compliant with QSFP+ MSA
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
• MPO Optical Connector
• Operating temperature range:0~70ºC
• Power dissipation < 1.5 W
• Supports DDM function
• RoHS6 Compliant
Dimensions
Simplex Or Duplex Option 2
Condition OEM
Sub Category 40GB
Warranty Lifetime warranty
Industrial/Rugged
Fiber Type MMF
Mode Multimode
Core / Non-Core
Lead Time If Not In Stock
Compatible Cisco
Brand Cisco
Cable Length
Length
Delivery
Data Rate 40Gb/s
Power Option 1

We have a number of Home Delivery services available to you. Availability of these options will be shown at checkout.

Delivery Service Description Please Note Price
Standard Within 3-4 working days
(07:00 - 19:30hrs)
Weekdays Only (only applies to orders placed before 6pm) $3.95
Express Delivery Next Working Day (08:00 - 18:00hrs) Weekdays Only, applies to orders placed before 4pm Mon-Thurs, before 3pm on Fri & before 2pm on Sat (no Sunday deliveries) $5.95
Premium Delivery - DPD Next Working Day (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Weekdays Only, applies to orders placed before 4pm Monday-Thursday. (Orders placed after 4pm Thur - Sunday before 1pm, will be delivered Monday) $6.95
Large Parcel Delivery Within 3-5 working days (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Weekdays Only (only applies to orders placed before 6pm) $14.95
Premium Saturday Delivery Saturday Delivery (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Delivered Saturday with a 1 Hour delivery slot and Tracking. (only applies to orders placed on Friday before 2pm) $7.95
Premium Sunday Delivery Sunday Delivery (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Delivered Sunday with a 1 Hour delivery slot and Tracking. (only applies to orders placed on Friday before 2pm) $7.95

Customers reviews

Reviews (4)

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CHT-CIS-QSFP-40G-FET”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search for products

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart