CHT-ALC-SFP-1G-T-I

10000453

Industrial1000BASE-T standard; rugged, up to 100m range over a copper connection

  • Supports data rates of1.25Gb/s
  • Compliant with SFP Alcatel-Lucent
  • Hot-pluggable SFPfootprint
  • 1310nm FP lasertransmitter
  • Duplex LCconnector
  • Built-in digital diagnosticfunctions
  • Up to 20km on 9/125umSMF
  • Single power supply3.3V
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
Or call +44 845 130 1585

Featured Products

No products found

What our customers have to say

Knowledge centre

Explore articles and industry information

To find out more information about out products or services give us a call on +44 845 130 1585 or email