Find us on:

QSFP

Back To Result

Brocade Compatible 40G QSFP+ QSFP-40G-PLR4-B Transceiver MTP/MPO 10km

Brocade

Part No : C-QSFP-40G-PLR4-B

The Brocade compatible QSFP-40G-PLR4-B40G Transceiver modules are designed for ultra-high speed network use in a 100 Gigabit Ethernet link. The QSFP+ unit uses DFB CWDM] interface connection over SM fiber. Digital Diagnostics functions are available on the MDIO interface and the unit is connected through MTP/MPO fiber connection. The Optical wavelength connection at over a maximum transfer distance of 10km The QSFP+ transceiver range is fully compliant and designed within the MSA IEEE 802.3ba requirements and standards.
Excl. VAT
Online ordering is not available at the moment.

Call us for a price 
+44 845 130 1585

or Email us

Description

Details

The Brocade compatible QSFP-40G-PLR4-B40G Transceiver modules are designed for ultra-high speed network use in a 100 Gigabit Ethernet link. The QSFP+ unit uses DFB CWDM] interface connection over SM fiber. Digital Diagnostics functions are available on the MDIO interface and the unit is connected through MTP/MPO fiber connection. The Optical wavelength connection at over a maximum transfer distance of 10km The QSFP+ transceiver range is fully compliant and designed within the MSA IEEE 802.3ba requirements and standards.

Specifications

Additional Information

Part Number C-QSFP-40G-PLR4-B
Compatible Brand Brocade
Manufacturer Chimera
Enclosure Type QSFP+
Connectivity MTP/MPO
Interface DFB CWDM]
Max_Transfer Distance 10km
Optical Wave Length 1310
Mode Single Mode

Delivery

Delivery 7-14 Days

Downloads

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Brocade Compatible 40G QSFP+ QSFP-40G-PLR4-B Transceiver MTP/MPO 10km

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Customised Products Available On Request
Back To Result

Compatible Manufacturers

Please wait...