Call us 24/7+44 08451301585
Next Day Delivery Across UK & EUROPE
Life Time Guarantee and Up to 80% Cost saving .
Call us 24/7+44 08451301585
Reviews (4)

CHT-MSA-SFP-10G-CWDM-1530-80

$10.55

1000000 in stock
Product Category Transceivers
Condition OEM
Warranty Lifetime warranty
Brand MSA
Brands:
SKU: CHT-MSA-SFP-10G-CWDM-1530-80
SHARE :
Product Category Transceivers
Media Converter Type
Description Compatible with MSA, CWDM-SFP10G-1530. CWDM 1530-nm SFP. 10 Gigabit Ethernet 80km; with DOM
Product type Transceiver
Product Active 1
Connector Type 2
Product Code
LC/SC Option 1
Power Supply Type 3.3 V
Features • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Compliant with SFP+ MSA standard SFF-8431
• Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR
• 8-Wavelength CWDM EML transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm
• 24dB Link budget, minimum
• Duplex LC connector
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Build-in Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) through Serial Interface comply with SFF-8472
• Single 3.3V power supply
• RoHS compliant and Lead-free
Dimensions
Simplex Or Duplex Option 2
Condition OEM
Sub Category 10GB
Warranty Lifetime warranty
Industrial/Rugged
Fiber Type SMF
Mode Singlemode
Core / Non-Core Core
Lead Time If Not In Stock 2-4 working days
Compatible MSA
Brand MSA
Cable Length
Length
Delivery
Data Rate 10Gb/s
Power Option 1

We have a number of Home Delivery services available to you. Availability of these options will be shown at checkout.

Delivery Service Description Please Note Price
Standard Within 3-4 working days
(07:00 - 19:30hrs)
Weekdays Only (only applies to orders placed before 6pm) $3.95
Express Delivery Next Working Day (08:00 - 18:00hrs) Weekdays Only, applies to orders placed before 4pm Mon-Thurs, before 3pm on Fri & before 2pm on Sat (no Sunday deliveries) $5.95
Premium Delivery - DPD Next Working Day (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Weekdays Only, applies to orders placed before 4pm Monday-Thursday. (Orders placed after 4pm Thur - Sunday before 1pm, will be delivered Monday) $6.95
Large Parcel Delivery Within 3-5 working days (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Weekdays Only (only applies to orders placed before 6pm) $14.95
Premium Saturday Delivery Saturday Delivery (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Delivered Saturday with a 1 Hour delivery slot and Tracking. (only applies to orders placed on Friday before 2pm) $7.95
Premium Sunday Delivery Sunday Delivery (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Delivered Sunday with a 1 Hour delivery slot and Tracking. (only applies to orders placed on Friday before 2pm) $7.95

Customers reviews

Reviews (4)

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CHT-MSA-SFP-10G-CWDM-1530-80”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search for products

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart