CHT-HUA-QSFP-40G-ESR4

10000411

Compatible with:

40GBASE-eSR4 QSFP for use with MM fibre for distances up to 300m; with DOM. 850nm. MPO, connecting to one QSFP or four SFP+

  • Hot swappable to maximise uptime
  • Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis so you can “pay as you populate”
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) capability
Or call +44 845 130 1585

Featured Products

No products found

What our customers have to say

Knowledge centre

Explore articles and industry information

To find out more information about out products or services give us a call on +44 845 130 1585 or email