Call us 24/7+44 08451301585
Next Day Delivery Across UK & EUROPE
Life Time Guarantee and Up to 80% Cost saving .
Call us 24/7+44 08451301585
Reviews (4)

CHT-ARI-QSFP28-100G-DAC-1m-1

$10.55

1000000 in stock
Product Category DAC
Condition OEM
Warranty Lifetime warranty
Brand ARISTA
Brands:
SKU: CHT-ARI-QSFP28-100G-DAC-1m-1
SHARE :
Product Category DAC
Media Converter Type
Description 100GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 x 25GBASE-CR SFP Twinax Copper Cable, 1 meter
Product type AOC/DAC
Product Active
Connector Type 2
Product Code CHT-ARI-QSFP28-100G-DAC-1m-1
LC/SC
Power Supply Type 3.3V
Features • Compliant with SFF-8665/SFF-8679
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3bj
• 4 independent full-duplex channels
• Up to 25.78 Gbps data rate per channel
• Up to 5m transmission
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low insertion loss
• RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
Dimensions
Simplex Or Duplex
Condition OEM
Sub Category SFP28 DAC
Warranty Lifetime warranty
Industrial/Rugged
Fiber Type
Mode Copper
Core / Non-Core
Lead Time If Not In Stock 2-4 working days
Compatible Arista
Brand ARISTA
Cable Length
Length 1m
Delivery
Data Rate 100Gb/s
Power Option 1

We have a number of Home Delivery services available to you. Availability of these options will be shown at checkout.

Delivery Service Description Please Note Price
Standard Within 3-4 working days
(07:00 - 19:30hrs)
Weekdays Only (only applies to orders placed before 6pm) $3.95
Express Delivery Next Working Day (08:00 - 18:00hrs) Weekdays Only, applies to orders placed before 4pm Mon-Thurs, before 3pm on Fri & before 2pm on Sat (no Sunday deliveries) $5.95
Premium Delivery - DPD Next Working Day (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Weekdays Only, applies to orders placed before 4pm Monday-Thursday. (Orders placed after 4pm Thur - Sunday before 1pm, will be delivered Monday) $6.95
Large Parcel Delivery Within 3-5 working days (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Weekdays Only (only applies to orders placed before 6pm) $14.95
Premium Saturday Delivery Saturday Delivery (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Delivered Saturday with a 1 Hour delivery slot and Tracking. (only applies to orders placed on Friday before 2pm) $7.95
Premium Sunday Delivery Sunday Delivery (07:00 - 19:30hrs) Delivered Sunday with a 1 Hour delivery slot and Tracking. (only applies to orders placed on Friday before 2pm) $7.95

Customers reviews

Reviews (4)

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CHT-ARI-QSFP28-100G-DAC-1m-1”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search for products

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart