Transceivers

Showing 1–16 of 248 results

CHT-ADD-SFP-10G-LR SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This Adder compliant transceiver features… See more
CHT-ADD-SFP-10G-SR SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP transceiver supports up to distances of 550m. Adder compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 550m… See more
CHT-ADD-SFP-1G-LX The SFP optical transceivers are based on the Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3 standard and Fibre Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0, providing a fast… See more
CHT-ADD-SFP-1G-SX ADD-SFP-1G-SX compatible SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.… See more
CHT-ADD-SFP-1G-T ADD-SFP-1G-T compatible hot-swappable RJ45 electrical port module, compliant with Gigabit Ethernet standards and SFP Adder standards, supporting 10M/100M/ 1000M transmission… See more
CHT-ALC-QSFP-40G-ER

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP for use with SM fibre for distances up to 40km; with DOM. 1310nm.

See more
CHT-ALC-QSFP-40G-LR

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP for use with SM fibre for distances up to 10km; with DOM. 1310nm.

See more
CHT-ALC-QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ Transceiver is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 150m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF)… See more
CHT-ALC-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver adopts 12 Fibers MTP/MPO Male connectors, reaching a link up to 150m over OM4 MMF (100m… See more
CHT-ALC-QSFP-4X10G-SR QSFP-4X10G-SR Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module is designed for use in 4x10GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber… See more
CHT-ALC-QSFP28-100G-CWDM4

100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP28 for use with SM fibre for distances up to 2km; with DOM. 1310nm.

See more
CHT-ALC-QSFP28-100G-LR4 QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode… See more
CHT-ALC-QSFP28-100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber… See more
CHT-ALC-SFP-10G-BXD-10 SFP-10G-BXD compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. Each bidirectional… See more
CHT-ALC-SFP-10G-BXU-10 SFP-10G-BXU-I compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. Each bidirectional… See more
CHT-ALC-SFP-10G-ER SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is Alcatel-Lucent… See more